PDF Print E-mail

 

 

 

 

Edward Waters College

2016-2017 Women’s Basketball Schedule

 

 

Date

Day

Opponents

Location

Time

October

 

 

 

 

10-28

Friday

Trinity Baptist College “Make A Kid’s Day”

Jacksonville, FL (Home)

11:00am

10-31

Monday

Warner University

Lake Wales, FL

6:00pm

November

 

 

 

 

11-3

Thursday

Allen University

Columbia, SC

6:00pm

11-4

Friday

Morris College

Sumter, SC

6:00pm

11-7

Monday

Fort Valley State

Fort Valley, GA

6:00pm

11-11

Friday

Bethune Cookman University

Daytona Beach, FL

5:30pm

11-12

Saturday

Florida College

Temple Terrace, FL

6:00pm

11-14

Monday

St. Thomas University

Miami Gardens, FL

6:00pm

11-15

Tuesday

Keiser University

West Palm Beach, FL

6:00pm

11-21

Monday

Voorhees College

Jacksonville, FL

6:00pm

11-26

Saturday

Florida Memorial University

Miami Gardens, FL

6:00pm

11-28

Monday

Johnson & Wales University

Miami, FL

6:00pm

December

 

 

 

 

12-5

Monday

Johnson &Wales University

Jacksonville, FL

6:00pm

12-7

Wednesday

Keiser University

Jacksonville, FL

6:00pm

12-9

Friday

Florida Memorial University

Jacksonville, FL

6:00pm

12-10

Saturday

University of North Florida

Jacksonville, FL (Away)

TBA

12-15

Thursday

College of Coastal Georgia

Jacksonville, FL

6:00pm

12-17

Saturday

Truett-McConnell College

Cleveland, GA

2:00pm

January

 

 

 

 

1-7

Saturday

Philander Smith College

Little Rock, AR

3:00pm

1-9

Monday

Southern University-New Orleans

New Orleans, LA

5:30pm

1-14

Saturday

Tougaloo College

Jacksonville, FL

3:00pm

1-16

Monday

Talladega College

Jacksonville, FL

5:30pm

1-21

Saturday

Xavier University-New Orleans

New Orleans, LA

3:00pm

1-23

Monday

Dillard University

New Orleans, LA

5:30pm

1-31

Tuesday

Florida College

Jacksonville, FL

6:00pm

February

 

 

 

 

2-4

Saturday

Xavier University-New Orleans

Jacksonville, FL

3:00pm

2-6

Monday

Dillard University

Jacksonville, FL

5:30pm

2-11

Saturday

Tougaloo College

Jackson, MS

3:00pm

2-13

Monday

Talladega College

Talladega, AL

5:30pm

2-25

Saturday

Philander Smith College

Jacksonville, FL

3:00pm

2-27

Monday

Southern University-New Orleans

Jacksonville, FL

5:30pm

March

 

 

 

 

3-3/5

TBD

Gulf Coast Athletic Conference  Tournament

New Orleans, LA 

TBA

 

 

 

Head Coach: Charmaine Wilson    

President: Nathaniel Glover

Associate Head Coach: Steve Dennison       

Interim Athletic Director: Stanley Cromartie

 

             

 

 

                                               

                               

                                               

                                               

Last Updated on Monday, 29 August 2016 17:38